Louisville 79, Hungary 58

Nov. 22, 1997 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Tony Williams194-81-30-0369012139
4Jerry Johnson152-60-20-0044010024
5Marques Maybin276-122-43-61123120317
10Cameron Murray161-20-10-0011132002
21Nate Johnson264-61-12-41232540111
23Eric Johnson182-51-20-0011120005
24Craig Farmer30-10-00-0000000000
25Jeff McKinley223-40-00-0044031006
30Damion Dantzler252-80-20-0101122014
44Alex Sanders277-132-41-24485200117
53Troy Jackson22-20-00-0000000004
Team213
Team Totals20033-677-196-1212243613201311179
Hungary
Team Totals20021-518-218-982331149236758