Louisville 81, EA Sports 63

Oct. 31, 2001 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*206-60-03-5510155320015
12Carlos Hurt*305-141-60-02352850111
22Reece Gaines*306-151-86-70332260519
24Luke Whitehead*285-120-00-22681322110
33Erik Brown*201-40-11-2033301213
1Mac Wilkinson113-40-00-0235002006
3Bryant Northern131-41-30-0112311013
13Alhaji Mohammed10-00-00-0000000000
15Simeon Naydenov92-62-50-0101100006
34Larry O'Bannon162-90-30-0033300024
52Otis George20-00-00-0101000000
55Joseph N'Sima202-50-00-03710001224
Team123
Team Totals20033-795-2610-1618415920172061381
EA Sports
Team Totals20020-648-2815-197313818112211363