Louisville 81, Kentucky Wesleyan 51

Nov. 3, 2004 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*262-50-11-8268355125
3Juan Palacios*236-130-22-42573420014
5Taquan Dean*183-93-80-0112312019
32Francisco Garcia*243-81-65-61120212212
34Larry O'Bannon*242-71-46-83580301111
1Lorrenzo Wade141-60-20-0022100022
11Brandon Jenkins132-31-20-1044211005
12Brad Gianiny133-32-20-0044120018
15Perrin Johnson81-20-00-0112000102
21Chris Current141-41-40-0101000013
43Terrance Farley71-20-02-2224200004
52Otis George162-40-02-2527222206
Team22
Team Totals20027-669-3118-3120335317201371081
Kentucky Wesleyan
Team Totals20018-637-248-91227391911194651