Louisville 85, Morehead State 50

1984-01-03 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, KY

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Lancaster Gordon*297-120-01-23032531215
20Milt Wagner*328-150-03-40553531419
30Manuel Forrest*212-50-02-2145130126
33Charles Jones*264-80-04-60773113112
55Billy Thompson*334-60-01-23710251039
00Robbie Valentine21-20-00-0011000002
12Kent Jones20-00-00-0000001000
40Barry Sumpter221-50-00-13710325222
42Jeff Hall206-100-00-02021210012
45Danny Mitchell20-00-00-0101000000
52Mark McSwain112-30-04-5123000308
Team Totals20035-6615-2249152315111485
Morehead State
Team Totals20022-656-14331910214650
ULOpp
Bench Points24