Louisville 78, Cincinnati 64

Jan. 18, 1984 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Lancaster Gordon*270-50-02-2112264032
20Milt Wagner*245-120-02-30115200212
30Manuel Forrest*287-120-00-02351210114
33Charles Jones*297-110-05-86392122219
55Billy Thompson*312-60-05-6268476019
12Kent Jones90-00-00-1112101000
40Barry Sumpter143-40-05-73582102011
42Jeff Hall264-90-01-3202000029
45Danny Mitchell51-20-00-0101011002
52Mark McSwain70-20-00-2000312000
Team Totals20029-6320-324120211741178
Cincinnati
Team Totals20026-5012-23302612212564
ULOpp
Bench Points22