Louisville 70, South Carolina 54

Feb. 28, 1985 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10Mark McSwain*232-90-00-0101200004
11Barry Sumpter*301-60-01-2358401103
30Manuel Forrest*3612-190-04-556111220128
42Jeff Hall*182-40-00-0022441004
55Billy Thompson*365-160-04-687154614014
12Kent Jones11-10-02-2000000004
24Will Olliges10-00-00-0000000000
25James Jeter243-60-00-0011051026
34Mike Abram90-20-00-0303100000
41Herbert Crook223-70-01-2358300007
Team Totals20029-7012-1751191765370
South Carolina
Team Totals20020-5714-2437171085454
ULOpp
Bench Points17