Louisville 68, South Florida 61

1985-03-20 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, KY

1985 NIT

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
11Barry Sumpter*212-50-00-0268231104
30Manuel Forrest*309-130-03-31563140121
34Mike Abram*275-110-00-03583261010
42Jeff Hall*324-50-03-40001200011
55Billy Thompson*322-90-07-846103253111
00Robbie Valentine10-00-00-1000001000
10Mark McSwain191-10-01-3224102213
23Chris West130-30-04-4213000014
25James Jeter91-20-00-0000030002
41Herbert Crook161-20-00-0134211002
Team Totals20025-5118-23431514207468
South Florida
Team Totals20028-725-1236211690961
ULOpp
Bench Points11