Louisville 79, Rutgers 49

Jan. 3, 1987 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
12Craig Hawley*160-50-00-0011122010
15Kevin Walls*213-70-13-4011330019
41Herbert Crook*318-110-00-13693400116
42Pervis Ellison*305-100-03-32462211213
44Tony Kimbro*266-110-00-01233010312
3Keith Williams173-41-10-0011030007
10Mark McSwain121-20-02-4213031004
21Kenny Payne81-20-10-0112000012
24Will Olliges31-20-00-0101010012
34Mike Abram122-70-00-0123110014
50Felton Spencer245-70-00-25273235110
Team00
Team Totals20035-681-38-141621371621861279
Rutgers
Team Totals20018-452-311-1582129169210349
ULOpp
Bench Points29