Louisville 81, Cincinnati 69

Jan. 22, 1987 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
15Kevin Walls*161-50-00-0000200002
21Kenny Payne*141-40-12-2257102104
41Herbert Crook*287-90-05-537104520019
42Pervis Ellison*305-110-06-76392113216
44Tony Kimbro*274-81-16-90113251115
3Keith Williams231-40-10-0033123022
10Mark McSwain234-100-07-849130220115
12Craig Hawley151-40-00-0011115002
23Chris West100-00-00-0123101000
24Will Olliges30-10-00-0000101000
33Avery Marshall20-00-00-0000000000
34Mike Abram31-10-03-4112101005
50Felton Spencer60-00-01-3112101001
Team220
Team Totals20025-571-330-382033531813245681
Cincinnati
Team Totals20025-665-914-1912172925101531369
ULOpp
Bench Points25