Louisville 87, Eastern Kentucky 69

Dec. 22, 1987 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Keith Williams*224-90-02-21233410110
21Kenny Payne*325-80-02-23254030012
23LaBradford Smith*314-81-33-40662320012
41Herbert Crook*306-90-04-41564240216
42Pervis Ellison*345-90-09-124483032119
12Craig Hawley70-00-00-0022131000
15Shannon Fraley20-00-00-0000113000
24Will Olliges40-00-01-2000000001
25David Robinson21-20-00-0101000002
33Avery Marshall40-20-00-0011001000
34Mike Abram182-40-00-0134320114
50Felton Spencer145-60-01-32240110211
Team110
Team Totals20032-571-322-291427412116193787
Eastern Kentucky
Team Totals20025-626-1813-201616322310170569
ULOpp
Bench Points18