Louisville 80, South Alabama 69

Jan. 4, 1988 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
21Kenny Payne*231-60-00-0145203112
23LaBradford Smith*323-61-38-80553510015
34Mike Abram*275-100-01-12571340211
41Herbert Crook*345-90-03-42684640113
42Pervis Ellison*3610-110-00-33361524320
12Craig Hawley223-60-04-50333120010
15Shannon Fraley10-00-00-1000000000
24Will Olliges60-00-00-0000103000
25David Robinson10-00-00-0000000000
33Avery Marshall30-00-00-3022001100
50Felton Spencer154-60-01-2123501109
Team Totals20031-541-317-27930392020217780
South Alabama
Team Totals20027-763-1312-1723204326111811269
ULOpp
Bench Points19