Louisville 92, UCLA 79

1988-01-16 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, KY

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Keith Williams*306-94-41-10331410117
21Kenny Payne*358-101-20-02352141217
23LaBradford Smith*243-71-14-72023270211
41Herbert Crook*317-130-02-21343351116
42Pervis Ellison*335-100-03-31783324113
12Craig Hawley60-00-02-2000311002
15Shannon Fraley10-10-10-0000000000
24Will Olliges10-10-00-0000000000
33Avery Marshall20-00-00-0000010000
34Mike Abram212-30-03-4268303027
50Felton Spencer162-60-05-6448110209
Team Totals20033-606-820-251327401916238992
UCLA
Team Totals20030-667-1312-171316292215223979
ULOpp
Bench Points18