Louisville 107, Virginia Tech 99

Feb. 1, 1988 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Keith Williams*274-91-45-81233530014
21Kenny Payne*288-151-31-25383120218
23LaBradford Smith*329-152-73-42022660123
41Herbert Crook*326-90-08-82792730220
42Pervis Ellison*163-70-03-4112101219
12Craig Hawley50-00-01-5000000001
15Shannon Fraley20-00-01-3011000001
24Will Olliges50-20-00-0224102000
25David Robinson10-00-00-0000000000
34Mike Abram316-100-11-264103412413
50Felton Spencer213-70-02-42911311008
Team110
Team Totals20039-744-1525-40222951182419410107
Virginia Tech
Team Totals20035-7512-2617-2514243834111921499
ULOpp
Bench Points23