Virginia Commonwealth 67, Louisville 63

1995-01-05 – Away – Richmond Coliseum – Richmond, VA

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Tick Rogers*323-60-01-24432027
23Eric Johnson*91-40-10-01300002
25Jason Osborne*225-111-42-354131413
32DeJuan Wheat*272-81-50-01233005
52Samaki Walker*285-120-05-852011015
3Brian Kiser150-40-20-02021000
5Alvin Sims214-60-10-04401248
13B.J. Flynn203-70-22-21004008
33Beau Zach Smith101-10-00-01001012
40Matt Simons20-00-00-00100000
50Damion Dantzler141-21-20-03210003
Team Totals20025-613-1710-153322101641163
Virginia Commonwealth
Team Totals20024-492-617-27381713194967
ULOpp
Bench Points21