Southern Mississippi 74, Louisville 63

Feb. 16, 1995 – Away – Reed Green Coliseum – Hattiesburg, Miss.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Tick Rogers*264-110-02-244310210
23Eric Johnson*130-30-02-46000022
25Jason Osborne*310-100-16-77512016
32DeJuan Wheat*347-155-106-673030225
33Beau Zach Smith*110-30-10-04102010
3Brian Kiser221-21-20-01323103
5Alvin Sims232-61-20-01204015
13B.J. Flynn173-80-41-22220037
40Matt Simons70-10-00-01100000
50Damion Dantzler162-41-20-02101005
Team Totals20019-638-2217-21372281611263
Southern Mississippi
Team Totals20028-544-1314-24421914202974
ULOpp
Bench Points20