Louisville 65, Wright State 57

Dec. 16, 1996 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Alvin Sims*143-40-02-21313028
21Nate Johnson*252-30-12-25120026
30Damion Dantzler*203-50-01-29110117
32DeJuan Wheat*335-112-72-431420214
44Alex Sanders*234-90-11-27122009
3Tony Williams202-51-20-05112005
4Jerry Johnson131-51-21-22101014
12Matt Akridge40-20-22-20000002
13B.J. Flynn212-111-71-22212006
23Eric Johnson132-30-00-03212004
33Beau Zach Smith140-30-00-24111000
Team10
Team Totals20024-615-2212-20421414151865
Wright State
Team Totals20021-566-209-10321714161557
ULOpp
Bench Points21