Arkansas 100, Louisville 83

Dec. 9, 1997 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Marques Maybin*90-30-10-02100000
10Cameron Murray*366-102-47-944440021
21Nate Johnson*272-40-04-53545138
30Damion Dantzler*91-10-01-20104003
44Alex Sanders*329-152-51-2102420121
3Tony Williams223-81-40-16224007
4Jerry Johnson183-73-60-02234009
15Travis Best20-00-00-01000000
23Eric Johnson234-70-21-57412209
24Craig Farmer20-00-00-00100000
25Jeff McKinley100-00-00-01000000
53Troy Jackson102-20-01-23013015
Team30
Team Totals20030-578-2215-26422219283583
Arkansas
Team Totals20035-7416-3614-2539242117217100
ULOpp
Bench Points30