Saint Louis 64, Louisville 55

1998-01-31 – Away – Kiel Center – St. Louis, MO

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Marques Maybin*316-115-95-734152122
10Cameron Murray*312-82-40-06355106
21Nate Johnson*200-10-00-01223010
30Damion Dantzler*202-50-01-24522005
44Alex Sanders*302-91-50-05423015
3Tony Williams273-42-30-05221018
4Jerry Johnson102-51-20-03000005
23Eric Johnson201-60-30-04312012
24Craig Farmer20-00-00-01001000
25Jeff McKinley91-10-00-11202002
Team Totals20019-5011-266-10372515243555
Saint Louis
Team Totals20023-525-1613-27321519125864
ULOpp
Bench Points17