Mississippi 88, Louisville 69

1998-12-05 – Away – Tad Smith Coliseum – Oxford, MS

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Tony Williams*345-101-33-53361162014
5Marques Maybin*326-111-41-21122321114
10Cameron Murray*315-101-24-60002330015
33Dion Edward*234-60-02-22135140010
44Alex Sanders*191-20-10-0213431012
13Quintin Bailey20-20-00-0000100000
23Eric Johnson122-42-20-0033511006
25Jeff McKinley60-00-00-0000020000
34Kevin Smiley193-60-10-0202011006
51Tobiah Hopper221-20-00-0033111212
Team Totals20027-535-1310-151014242116195369
Mississippi
Team Totals20033-585-1417-2315213617171731488
ULOpp
Bench Points14
OfficialsGerald Boudreaux, Kerry Sitton, J.B. Caldwell