Louisville 106, Towson 73

Dec. 7, 1998 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
21Nate Johnson*134-101-36-62242200015
23Eric Johnson*222-52-30-2112541016
25Jeff McKinley*232-31-20-0134221025
33Dion Edward*225-100-01-173102341511
34Kevin Smiley*222-61-40-0112410015
3Tony Williams153-51-20-0022322007
5Marques Maybin187-101-32-41232111217
10Cameron Murray185-53-33-30223220116
13Quintin Bailey73-40-02-3123200008
15Travis Best100-00-0000010000
20Titus Kennebrew10-00-00-0000000000
44Alex Sanders201-80-42-3134332004
51Tobiah Hopper183-40-06-61342202112
Team Totals20037-7010-2422-28162440302313413106
Towson
Team Totals20021-467-1424-391022322412253573
ULOpp
Bench Points64
OfficialsMike Sanzere, Harrell Allen, Trent Lovett