Louisville 93, Saint Louis 70

Jan. 6, 1999 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Tony Williams*286-92-43-33692441417
5Marques Maybin*225-91-20-10000210011
10Cameron Murray*335-103-42-40332621115
21Nate Johnson*278-150-10-01343111116
44Alex Sanders*277-82-21-21343411017
13Quintin Bailey20-00-00-0000001000
15Travis Best100-00-0000000000
23Eric Johnson232-40-12-3022310026
25Jeff McKinley51-11-10-0011001003
33Dion Edward142-30-00-0235240114
34Kevin Smiley61-20-10-0000101002
51Tobiah Hopper120-10-02-2213113402
Team0110
Team Totals20037-629-1610-15923321723159993
Saint Louis
Team Totals20026-663-1315-201918371714160670
ULOpp
Bench Points17
OfficialsTom Harrington, Keith Maxwell, Larry Ware