Louisville 95, South Florida 74

Jan. 10, 1999 – Away – USF Sun Dome – Tampa, Fla.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Tony Williams*238-102-30-12244331218
5Marques Maybin*315-111-64-51341220215
10Cameron Murray*352-80-32-4336364036
21Nate Johnson*2210-181-14-44264221425
44Alex Sanders*317-161-63-42241311218
13Quintin Bailey01-11-10-0000000003
23Eric Johnson131-50-10-0123530022
25Jeff McKinley00-00-00-0000010000
33Dion Edward303-60-00-04711243216
34Kevin Smiley80-00-00-0000021000
51Tobiah Hopper71-10-00-0011301002
Team1340
Team Totals20038-766-2113-1818254323261751695
South Florida
Team Totals20028-733-1915-222424481913236474
ULOpp
Bench Points13
OfficialsSteve Welmer, Frank Scagliotta, Tom Rucker