Louisville 106, Houston 78

Feb. 16, 1999 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Tony Williams*257-132-50-03251531416
5Marques Maybin*154-71-30-0011531029
10Cameron Murray*217-124-71-20223120219
21Nate Johnson*277-101-34-42353440319
44Alex Sanders*298-123-67-748122311326
13Quintin Bailey170-50-20-0033222100
15Travis Best61-20-00-0000101002
23Eric Johnson202-41-26-61234320211
25Jeff McKinley101-20-00-0101021002
33Dion Edward130-10-00-0134120010
34Kevin Smiley171-60-30-0011302002
Team Totals20038-7412-3118-19122537252519317106
Houston
Team Totals20027-663-1221-29182442184271978
ULOpp
Bench Points17
OfficialsDon Rutledge, Ted Hillary, John Clougherty