Louisville 87, Alabama 72

Dec. 11, 1999 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Tony Williams*287-151-50-01342021315
5Marques Maybin*314-100-210-111123220018
21Nate Johnson*297-121-27-84373421122
22Reece Gaines*182-41-10-2134443025
33Dion Edward*212-30-01-4066322205
00Rashad Brooks60-20-12-4000100022
13Quintin Bailey70-20-20-0000000000
24Caleb Gervin244-62-42-20223330312
25Jeff McKinley10-00-00-0000001000
34Kevin Smiley144-50-00-0101401138
51Tobiah Hopper210-30-00-0314421000
Team Totals20030-625-1722-3111193027171751487
Alabama
Team Totals20022-494-1524-36152641277311772
ULOpp
Bench Points22