Louisville 78, Central Florida 58

Dec. 15, 1999 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Tony Williams*235-92-24-546100123116
5Marques Maybin*254-150-56-81010202114
21Nate Johnson*246-110-02-30224242314
22Reece Gaines*203-60-10-0213224036
33Dion Edward*261-50-02-34610223354
00Rashad Brooks90-20-20-0011000010
13Quintin Bailey143-50-22-2000221108
23Andres Rodriguez40-00-00-0011100010
24Caleb Gervin193-72-40-0000001008
34Kevin Smiley212-40-02-2145121116
51Tobiah Hopper150-30-02-2123210002
Team2020
Team Totals20027-674-1620-25152338141416121678
Central Florida
Team Totals20023-565-127-131227392213276958
ULOpp
Bench Points24