Louisville 115, Tennessee State 76

Dec. 20, 1999 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Tony Williams*229-172-62-34592422122
5Marques Maybin*269-121-14-883112111223
21Nate Johnson*256-130-02-21452310314
22Reece Gaines*203-70-20-0022030026
33Dion Edward*231-40-03-4257033015
00Rashad Brooks172-71-40-0011111015
4Hajj Turner62-40-00-1202111104
10Derek Walcott31-11-10-0000000003
13Quintin Bailey124-60-10-0336230008
23Andres Rodriguez30-00-01-2000211021
24Caleb Gervin123-50-20-0000321026
25Jeff McKinley82-30-00-0112041024
34Kevin Smiley70-30-10-0101201010
51Tobiah Hopper166-90-02-23030001214
Team Totals20048-915-1814-22272451172613519115
Tennessee State
Team Totals20025-599-2317-171019291913304776
ULOpp
Bench Points45