Louisville 69, Southern Mississippi 67

Jan. 8, 2000 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Tony Williams*242-61-16-61562640111
5Marques Maybin*305-120-36-82133310116
21Nate Johnson*283-90-20-0123222016
22Reece Gaines*344-80-04-41344420212
33Dion Edward*271-40-00-0033401202
00Rashad Brooks73-51-22-4000201009
13Quintin Bailey192-31-10-0112302005
24Caleb Gervin61-30-00-0202121012
34Kevin Smiley121-10-00-0000110022
51Tobiah Hopper132-50-10-0134110004
Team Totals20024-563-1018-221018282319142869
Southern Mississippi
Team Totals20018-458-1323-30102535199215667
ULOpp
Bench Points22