Louisville 86, Loyola-Chicago 70

Dec. 18, 2000 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*181-40-00-1257225012
4Hajj Turner*173-40-00-1336341126
5Marques Maybin*278-176-92-40000210224
22Reece Gaines*318-142-38-80224621226
24Luke Whitehead*282-70-02-2415325016
00Rashad Brooks90-20-20-0011100000
1Mac Wilkinson72-40-11-2134101005
3Bryant Northern60-10-11-2000001101
10Beau Green30-00-00-0000000000
13Terry Givens10-10-00-0101001000
15Simeon Naydenov72-41-20-0000200005
33Erik Brown233-71-24-41230100111
55Joseph N'Sima230-00-00-0347412100
Team0220
Team Totals20029-6510-2018-241523382018194986
Loyola-Chicago
Team Totals20027-651-1315-2220234322102331170
ULOpp
Bench Points2229
Paint Points1420
Points off TO2219
2nd Chance Points2315
Fast Break Points02
Largest Lead243
Ties5
OfficialsJohn Clougherty, J.B. Caldwell, Kevin Mathis