South Florida 73, Louisville 67

Jan. 31, 2001 – Away – USF Sun Dome – Tampa, Fla.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Rashad Brooks*293-53-40-0011452019
5Marques Maybin*409-174-106-63694240028
33Erik Brown*326-160-70-11560340012
45Muhammed Lasege*293-60-02-4224411218
55Joseph N'Sima*180-00-00-0000101210
1Mac Wilkinson50-00-00-0011000000
2Ellis Myles91-10-00-0000103002
3Bryant Northern121-21-20-0022103013
4Hajj Turner171-30-00-0145301022
15Simeon Naydenov71-31-30-0000100003
24Luke Whitehead20-30-00-0101200000
Team1010
Team Totals20025-569-268-11921302111194667
South Florida
Team Totals20024-536-1219-2812253715181721373
ULOpp
Bench Points10
OfficialsSteve Olson, Sam Croft, Mike Thibodeaux