Louisville 75, Marquette 65

Feb. 8, 2001 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Rashad Brooks*274-81-45-52130220114
5Marques Maybin*352-91-17-80774210112
22Reece Gaines*274-91-22-50334300011
45Muhammed Lasege*264-60-04-41453112012
55Joseph N'Sima*343-30-03-3358211409
1Mac Wilkinson00-00-00-0011000000
2Ellis Myles152-30-01-2213303105
3Bryant Northern110-20-11-2000101111
4Hajj Turner30-00-00-0101001000
10Beau Green00-00-00-0000000000
13Terry Givens00-00-00-0000000000
23Brad Morgan00-00-00-0000000000
24Luke Whitehead10-10-00-0101000000
33Erik Brown215-111-30-01123201011
Team2130
Team Totals20024-524-1123-291324372011109375
Marquette
Team Totals20019-569-2318-24161834237133465
ULOpp
Bench Points178
Paint Points128
Points off TO138
2nd Chance Points1514
Fast Break Points00
Largest Lead1010
Ties2
OfficialsSteve Welmer, Jim Burr, John Clougherty