Louisville 77, Marquette 74 (3OT)

Feb. 24, 2001 – Away – Bradley Center – Milwaukee, Wisc.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Rashad Brooks*321-21-22-2022202015
5Marques Maybin*397-173-55-71345230122
22Reece Gaines*456-161-30-01454350013
45Muhammed Lasege*150-10-00-0011100000
55Joseph N'Sima*502-20-02-42810533116
1Mac Wilkinson30-00-00-0000000100
2Ellis Myles283-40-05-63364220011
3Bryant Northern210-50-32-4224473002
24Luke Whitehead31-20-01-1000100003
33Erik Brown397-130-31-20554010015
Team Totals27527-625-1618-261031413017192377
Marquette
Team Totals27523-693-1925-3819254424111531174
ULOpp
Bench Points3122
Paint Points3232
Points off TO1514
2nd Chance Points1121
Fast Break Points74
Largest Lead57
Ties3
OfficialsTom O'Neill, Hal Lusk, Rick Hartzell