Alabama-Birmingham 74, Louisville 57

Feb. 27, 2001 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Rashad Brooks*201-61-40-0022510003
5Marques Maybin*323-132-102-24370300010
22Reece Gaines*367-131-42-40223430317
45Muhammed Lasege*240-50-02-6325310202
55Joseph N'Sima*243-80-02-2639031118
1Mac Wilkinson50-00-00-0011000000
2Ellis Myles91-10-00-0224211102
3Bryant Northern100-30-30-0022511000
4Hajj Turner10-10-00-0000100000
10Beau Green00-00-00-0000100000
13Terry Givens10-00-00-0000000000
15Simeon Naydenov20-20-20-0000000000
23Brad Morgan00-10-00-0000000000
24Luke Whitehead61-30-00-0112010002
33Erik Brown306-160-21-44261220113
Team3140
Team Totals20022-724-259-18232144211784557
Alabama-Birmingham
Team Totals20023-526-1522-2893039181194074
ULOpp
Bench Points1710
Paint Points1818
Points off TO125
2nd Chance Points1013
Fast Break Points00
Largest Lead217
Ties1
OfficialsTom Harrington, Kerry Sitton, Bill Kennedy