Louisville 73, Tennessee 72

Dec. 20, 2001 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*313-40-01-2369115247
13Alhaji Mohammed*90-20-00-0123101000
22Reece Gaines*338-214-132-32243101422
33Erik Brown*317-151-40-01232320215
55Joseph N'Sima*222-80-11-2527400015
3Bryant Northern91-41-30-0000000003
5Brandon Bender192-20-02-6246401216
12Carlos Hurt245-120-40-10112540110
15Simeon Naydenov20-10-10-0011000000
34Larry O'Bannon142-61-50-0011121005
52Otis George60-00-00-0011200000
Team Totals20030-757-316-1417244120121451373
Tennessee
Team Totals20028-583-1413-17932411715213572
ULOpp
Bench Points2418
Paint Points2636
Points off TO2113
2nd Chance Points126
Fast Break Points44
Largest Lead67
Ties7
OfficialsGerald Boudreaux, Mike Wood, Mike Thibodeaux