Louisville 97, DePaul 67

Jan. 26, 2002 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*213-70-03-104913420209
13Alhaji Mohammed*173-82-60-0033312018
22Reece Gaines*284-131-77-70551650116
24Luke Whitehead*234-71-13-42352520312
33Erik Brown*286-82-23-33254000317
3Bryant Northern200-30-34-4123036014
4Hajj Turner81-60-20-0224111102
15Simeon Naydenov52-21-12-2000203007
34Larry O'Bannon225-84-60-01232400014
52Otis George141-50-40-0178302002
55Joseph N'Sima142-20-02-2123210026
Team1120
Team Totals20031-6911-3224-3216385424232131197
DePaul
Team Totals20025-781-2016-3024265025101931067
ULOpp
Bench Points3540
Paint Points3244
Points off TO1518
2nd Chance Points1716
Fast Break Points128
Largest Lead350
Ties0
OfficialsMark Whitehead, Mike Sanzere, Rick Randall