Louisville 96, South Florida 77

Feb. 1, 2002 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*302-60-02-4156414326
13Alhaji Mohammed*124-43-30-01013220011
22Reece Gaines*378-157-127-70662410330
24Luke Whitehead*285-80-11-228102700311
33Erik Brown*172-72-40-0112323016
3Bryant Northern227-117-90-00002350021
15Simeon Naydenov81-30-20-0000311002
34Larry O'Bannon241-30-11-2000344023
52Otis George122-30-01-2213101005
55Joseph N'Sima100-00-01-4235010001
Team Totals20032-6019-3213-2110243423252131196
South Florida
Team Totals20030-595-1612-231224362115223877
ULOpp
Bench Points3214
Paint Points2240
Points off TO2815
2nd Chance Points1315
Fast Break Points48
Largest Lead194
Ties2
OfficialsSteve Welmer, Tom O'Neill, Kerry Sitton