Louisville 76, DePaul 72

Feb. 12, 2002 – Away – Allstate Arena – Rosemont, Ill.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*252-50-02-6134431106
13Alhaji Mohammed*151-50-21-2213302023
22Reece Gaines*364-92-610-102353640120
24Luke Whitehead*192-60-10-0022411024
33Erik Brown*182-82-50-0022322106
3Bryant Northern255-82-42-21340200014
4Hajj Turner40-00-00-2011100000
15Simeon Naydenov208-134-90-22131010020
34Larry O'Bannon60-30-00-0000102000
52Otis George171-10-01-2022300113
55Joseph N'Sima150-00-00-0213111110
Team1010
Team Totals20025-5810-2716-261119302415144776
DePaul
Team Totals20024-546-1818-331828462418204372
ULOpp
Bench Points3721
Paint Points1824
Points off TO1817
2nd Chance Points1115
Fast Break Points22
Largest Lead202
Ties0
OfficialsEd Hightower, Art McDonald, Tom Eades