Marquette 75, Louisville 63

Feb. 16, 2002 – Away – Bradley Center – Milwaukee, Wisc.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*333-40-01-15712223007
3Bryant Northern*316-155-90-00222510117
22Reece Gaines*361-101-72-4000542015
24Luke Whitehead*262-50-02-2246322006
33Erik Brown*216-121-31-21124120114
4Hajj Turner10-00-00-0000000000
13Alhaji Mohammed70-10-10-0000111000
15Simeon Naydenov163-43-30-0000204009
34Larry O'Bannon91-21-10-0022011003
52Otis George131-20-00-0325311002
55Joseph N'Sima70-00-00-0011000000
Team2130
Team Totals20023-5511-246-91320332217170363
Marquette
Team Totals20028-606-913-23161935161396875
ULOpp
Bench Points1413
Paint Points1636
Points off TO1027
2nd Chance Points1116
Fast Break Points28
Largest Lead517
Ties4
OfficialsSteve Welmer, Mike Wood, Larry Ware