Louisville 74, Cincinnati 71

Feb. 27, 2002 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*336-80-06-948121031018
3Bryant Northern*343-110-52-3033311008
22Reece Gaines*278-141-29-100004120026
34Larry O'Bannon*321-30-15-6145353017
55Joseph N'Sima*213-40-00-0077302306
13Alhaji Mohammed61-10-00-0000112002
15Simeon Naydenov20-00-00-0011000000
24Luke Whitehead201-20-00-0033441102
33Erik Brown192-61-10-0123000115
52Otis George60-10-00-0101101000
Team Totals20025-502-922-28829372012156274
Cincinnati
Team Totals20026-666-1713-2015193423973771
ULOpp
Bench Points934
Paint Points2822
Points off TO816
2nd Chance Points1312
Fast Break Points22
Largest Lead711
Ties6
OfficialsTom O'Neill, Mark Whitehead, Rick Hartzell