Louisville 66, Princeton 65

Mar. 12, 2002 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

2002 NIT

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*341-10-03-4347413315
3Bryant Northern*271-61-60-0022025003
22Reece Gaines*375-133-810-123032410223
24Luke Whitehead*384-80-02-32353000110
34Larry O'Bannon*132-41-12-2101001007
12Carlos Hurt102-31-11-4022102006
13Alhaji Mohammed30-00-00-0000000000
15Simeon Naydenov00-10-10-0000000000
33Erik Brown303-71-23-31562010210
52Otis George21-10-00-2202001002
55Joseph N'Sima60-00-00-0112000010
Team1120
Team Totals20019-447-1921-30141832127143766
Princeton
Team Totals20023-4512-257-10517222319152965
ULOpp
Bench Points1814
Paint Points1822
Points off TO1410
2nd Chance Points122
Fast Break Points22
Largest Lead107
Ties1
OfficialsFrank Scagliotta, Gary Maxwell, Jamie Luckie