Louisville 90, South Alabama 79

Dec. 7, 2002 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*333-40-03-821113334219
3Bryant Northern*282-61-30-0022242015
22Reece Gaines*377-154-88-91561750226
24Luke Whitehead*347-150-03-34262221117
34Larry O'Bannon*235-52-24-40442110216
1Kendall Dartez72-30-00-0213221004
5Taquan Dean91-31-30-0000311003
10Prileu Davis10-00-00-0000000000
13Alhaji Mohammed20-00-00-0000000000
32Francisco Garcia70-00-01-2101201201
33Erik Brown163-61-20-0022111017
52Otis George31-10-00-0000200002
Team Totals20031-589-1819-261027372021185890
South Alabama
Team Totals20024-5512-2819-2711193027152101079
ULOpp
Bench Points1711
Paint Points3614
Points off TO3124
2nd Chance Points167
Fast Break Points20
Largest Lead145
Ties3
OfficialsLarry Ware, Terry Moore, Steven Pyatt