Louisville 73, Saint Louis 54

Jan. 11, 2003 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*170-00-03-8336300013
10Prileu Davis*50-00-00-0000001000
21Marvin Stone*303-50-04-70664221010
22Reece Gaines*368-141-56-70222120123
33Erik Brown*222-51-30-0022100005
0Joshua Tinch11-20-00-0303000002
1Kendall Dartez91-30-02-4314101104
3Bryant Northern100-40-40-0000010000
5Taquan Dean201-31-32-2066263005
15Simeon Naydenov21-20-10-0000000002
23Coric Riggs10-00-00-0000000000
24Luke Whitehead201-50-02-4336410014
32Francisco Garcia214-82-33-31231021013
34Larry O'Bannon41-20-10-0101100012
52Otis George20-00-00-0000210000
Team Totals20023-535-2022-351526412112113473
Saint Louis
Team Totals20018-525-1613-22122234289152554
ULOpp
Bench Points3220
Paint Points2410
Points off TO193
2nd Chance Points1421
Fast Break Points62
Largest Lead2113
Ties4
OfficialsTom O'Neill, Terry Moore, Gary Vaughn