Louisville 87, Texas Christian 74

Jan. 18, 2003 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*213-60-01-2538413027
5Taquan Dean*243-122-90-0101302008
21Marvin Stone*288-110-06-102684035122
22Reece Gaines*336-111-57-90222860020
33Erik Brown*143-43-40-0011302009
0Joshua Tinch20-00-00-0022201000
3Bryant Northern61-31-30-0011020013
10Prileu Davis90-20-10-0033002000
15Simeon Naydenov20-10-10-0000000000
24Luke Whitehead213-50-13-5336311019
32Francisco Garcia200-30-31-2336212211
34Larry O'Bannon92-31-20-0112020105
52Otis George111-10-01-1000312103
Team0220
Team Totals20030-628-2919-291527422616249687
Texas Christian
Team Totals20023-592-1326-351423372872311074
ULOpp
Bench Points2116
Paint Points3022
Points off TO2123
2nd Chance Points2015
Fast Break Points42
Largest Lead261
Ties0
OfficialsCurtis Shaw, Kevin Mathis, Jackie Sanders