Louisville 71, DePaul 43

Jan. 22, 2003 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*192-20-01-2224313115
5Taquan Dean*254-91-50-0022041009
21Marvin Stone*293-50-02-4066122308
22Reece Gaines*295-104-80-10443220014
33Erik Brown*214-82-40-00331400110
1Kendall Dartez212-50-00-0516100004
3Bryant Northern123-53-40-0011220009
15Simeon Naydenov10-10-10-0000010000
24Luke Whitehead80-30-00-0112200000
32Francisco Garcia244-82-60-01341134010
34Larry O'Bannon40-10-10-0000101000
52Otis George71-10-00-0000200002
Team0110
Team Totals20028-5812-293-7924331717128271
DePaul
Team Totals20017-501-98-14122436138172543
ULOpp
Bench Points2515
Paint Points2424
Points off TO194
2nd Chance Points810
Fast Break Points610
Largest Lead294
Ties4
OfficialsDavid Hall, Tom Harrington, Mike Thibodeaux