Louisville 81, Houston 55

Feb. 8, 2003 – Away – Hofheinz Pavilion – Houston, Texas

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*211-20-03-8336323025
5Taquan Dean*245-115-80-01452200015
21Marvin Stone*308-140-01-14482141217
22Reece Gaines*314-102-66-60003520216
32Francisco Garcia*265-91-43-33472310214
0Joshua Tinch41-20-00-0112000012
1Kendall Dartez131-20-00-0112410002
3Bryant Northern90-10-00-0000010000
13Alhaji Mohammed20-00-00-1022001000
15Simeon Naydenov82-42-40-0000010016
24Luke Whitehead100-20-10-0044100000
33Erik Brown91-50-30-0123010012
34Larry O'Bannon70-20-11-4000200001
52Otis George60-10-01-4000010001
Team2130
Team Totals20028-6510-2715-2716264219181111181
Houston
Team Totals20018-461-1118-2662733197225655
ULOpp
Bench Points1432
Paint Points2830
Points off TO2611
2nd Chance Points204
Fast Break Points48
Largest Lead302
Ties2
OfficialsR: Kerry Sitton; U: Gerry Pollard and Terry Moore