Memphis 80, Louisville 73

Feb. 19, 2003 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*303-60-11-2134312107
5Taquan Dean*241-21-22-2213500015
21Marvin Stone*204-100-02-22025221010
22Reece Gaines*375-181-98-121453740219
32Francisco Garcia*274-63-56-62025021117
1Kendall Dartez90-00-00-0022000100
3Bryant Northern70-10-10-0000101010
13Alhaji Mohammed00-00-00-0000000000
15Simeon Naydenov00-10-15-6000000005
24Luke Whitehead211-40-14-4156410006
33Erik Brown201-40-22-2033300104
34Larry O'Bannon50-10-10-0022502100
52Otis George00-00-00-0000000000
Team1120
Team Totals20019-535-2330-361021313411136573
Memphis
Team Totals20023-533-931-482027472711153480
ULOpp
Bench Points1531
Paint Points1820
Points off TO1613
2nd Chance Points1118
Fast Break Points06
Largest Lead59
Ties4
OfficialsTim Higgins, Jim Burr, Curtis Shaw