Marquette 78, Louisville 73

Feb. 27, 2003 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*294-60-04-1174114220212
5Taquan Dean*272-101-70-0156411005
21Marvin Stone*301-50-04-9415210306
22Reece Gaines*384-112-32-22133560212
32Francisco Garcia*359-185-91-11232121124
1Kendall Dartez60-00-00-0011100000
3Bryant Northern30-20-00-0000100000
24Luke Whitehead143-40-02-3314220028
33Erik Brown101-70-10-2000100002
34Larry O'Bannon61-20-12-2022100104
52Otis George20-00-00-0000100000
Team0220
Team Totals20025-658-2115-301819372212115773
Marquette
Team Totals20026-545-1521-291330432613183578
ULOpp
Bench Points1410
Paint Points3230
Points off TO2013
2nd Chance Points1619
Fast Break Points126
Largest Lead195
Ties2
OfficialsEd Hightower, Steve Olson, Michael Kitts