DePaul 79, Louisville 76 (OT)

Mar. 5, 2003 – Away – Allstate Arena – Rosemont, Ill.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Kendall Dartez*313-60-10-3448244126
5Taquan Dean*356-114-70-00224200216
22Reece Gaines*403-131-88-100442930315
32Francisco Garcia*145-63-40-00113110113
52Otis George*60-20-10-0000310000
3Bryant Northern50-10-10-0000200000
15Simeon Naydenov30-00-00-0000101000
21Marvin Stone302-40-00-0336311404
24Luke Whitehead233-70-11-1011311137
33Erik Brown346-141-72-20005220215
34Larry O'Bannon40-20-10-0011100000
Team Totals22528-669-3111-168202829211461376
DePaul
Team Totals22526-593-924-301533482011252779
ULOpp
Bench Points2621
Paint Points2622
Points off TO2014
2nd Chance Points216
Fast Break Points84
Largest Lead97
Ties6
OfficialsSteve Olson, John Higgins, Steven Pyatt