Louisville 100, Charlotte 59

Mar. 8, 2003 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Kendall Dartez*287-90-02-32241232116
5Taquan Dean*274-83-61-11231110012
22Reece Gaines*285-83-50-00332820213
24Luke Whitehead*316-101-16-6510154610219
33Erik Brown*234-81-30-0033100019
0Joshua Tinch70-00-00-0000300000
10Prileu Davis11-10-00-0011001002
13Alhaji Mohammed112-51-20-0022220015
15Simeon Naydenov103-81-50-0101010017
23Coric Riggs21-11-10-0000101003
32Francisco Garcia172-41-12-2112020007
34Larry O'Bannon40-00-00-0101000000
52Otis George113-31-10-0112400107
Team Totals20038-6513-2511-121225371922938100
Charlotte
Team Totals20020-554-1715-22141630169173259
ULOpp
Bench Points3116
Paint Points4024
Points off TO1911
2nd Chance Points2011
Fast Break Points120
Largest Lead435
Ties4
OfficialsSteve Welmer, Mike Thibodeaux, Harrell Allen