Louisville 78, Memphis 75

Mar. 14, 2003 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

2003 C-USA Tournament Semifinal

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Taquan Dean*241-81-51-4459411014
21Marvin Stone*284-60-07-113364001015
22Reece Gaines*203-90-34-90555140110
33Erik Brown*242-40-00-0011133014
52Otis George*142-40-01-1314200005
1Kendall Dartez111-30-00-0101100102
3Bryant Northern113-53-50-0022121009
13Alhaji Mohammed100-00-03-5000110003
24Luke Whitehead283-60-04-448124010110
32Francisco Garcia284-91-46-81233520015
34Larry O'Bannon20-00-01-2000300001
Team1010
Team Totals20023-545-1727-441727442913122478
Memphis
Team Totals20018-519-2330-42122537328116375
ULOpp
Bench Points4048
Paint Points2614
Points off TO149
2nd Chance Points1714
Fast Break Points26
Ties7
OfficialsCurtis Shaw, Mark Whitehead, Mike Thibodeaux