Louisville 86, Austin Peay 64

Mar. 21, 2003 – Neutral – BJCC Arena – Birmingham, Ala.

2003 NCAA Tournament East Regional First Round

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Taquan Dean*282-71-40-0022221025
21Marvin Stone*224-60-00-2066522018
22Reece Gaines*306-154-92-44262220318
24Luke Whitehead*328-130-04-538112210120
33Erik Brown*203-61-20-0044121027
0Joshua Tinch10-00-00-0000000000
1Kendall Dartez143-30-00-0213300206
3Bryant Northern61-51-50-0101000003
13Alhaji Mohammed124-50-00-0000121108
15Simeon Naydenov22-41-20-0000000015
32Francisco Garcia162-30-12-2347152126
34Larry O'Bannon50-10-10-0000101000
52Otis George120-20-00-0123410000
Team1011
Team Totals20035-708-248-1315294422181241286
Austin Peay
Team Totals20024-542-2114-22821291811183564
ULOpp
Bench Points28
OfficialsEdward Corbett, Charles Range, Terry Wymer